ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD
Age
46
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Chambersburg Police Department arrested Inman, Jennifer Joan on Sunday April 10th, 2026.
Inman utilized the victim's bank card to make multiple transactions and withdrawals without authorization from the victim. Inman is wanted for Access Device Fraud. Anyone with information is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2026
Incident Type
Fraud
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.