1 COUNT OF RETAIL THEFT
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
On 2-23-26 at approximately 2032 hrs, CPD was dispatched to Sheetz at 1 Monticello Ct for a retail theft. The investigation revealed that Damien Harmon concealed a can of Natural Ice Beer in his coat and walked out of Sheetz without paying for the item. He was subsequently charged for Retail Theft.
Location
1 Monticello Court
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-01850
Disposition
Citation filed for retail theft