CRIMINAL TRESPASS
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/17/26, Kirk Gobin was found to be at a residence where he was banned. Gobin was taken into custody for Criminal Trespass- Defiant Trespasser. Gobin was transported to Franklin County Jail to be arraigned by the on-call Magisterial District Justice.
Location
322 S Hackberry Dr
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
202603786
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.