(1) COUNT CRUELTY TO ANIMALS (S)
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
On 02/06/2026 at approximately 9:12 AM, CPD responded to 399 Bedington Blvd, Country Inn and Suites, for a disturbance. Upon arrival, CPD determined that Joshua Gardner abused another guest's dog. Gardner was charged with Cruelty to Animals.
Location
399 Bedington Blvd
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-01263
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.