TERRORISTIC THREATS
SIMPLE ASSAULT
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
29
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Chambersburg Police Department arrested Fields, Brodrick Reshod on Tuesday August 11th, 2026.
Brodrick R. Fields is wanted for Terroristic Threats, Simple Assault and Criminal Mischief as the result of a domestic violence incident. Fields fled the area before police arrived. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
200 block of S Main St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2026
Reference ID
2026-08253
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.