RETAIL THEFT
THEFT OF PROPERTY LOST MISLAID OR DELIVERED BY MISTAKE
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
The Chambersburg Police Department arrested Dosher, Shona on Friday May 8th, 2026, with the assistance of the Greencastle Police Department.
Dosher stole a pair of pants from Target as well as a wallet that was mislaid by its owner. Dosher is wanted for Retail Theft as well as Theft of property lost or mislaid. Anyone with information on her location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
913 Norland Ave
Target
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
May 8, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.