CONTEMPT FOR VIOLATION OF ORDER OR AGREEMENT - PFA VIOLATION
Age
36
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Monroeville Police Department in Alleghany County, PA, arrested Crosby, Darnell Louis, on Saturday, January 10th, 2026.
Crosby contacted the victim outside the methods and times set in the Protection from Abuse agreement and is now wanted for violation of that order. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
200 block W Vine St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Jan 10, 2026