RETAIL THEFT
Age
18
Race
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On 07/16/2026 at approximately 11:02 AM, CPD was dispatched to Giant Foods on Norland Ave for a retail theft. Two individuals were observed selecting merchandise and leaving without paying for all items selected. The two individuals were identified as Janellee Cortez and Jose Ramirez-Morales. They were both charged with retail theft.
Location
925 Norland Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-07324a
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.