(1) COUNT RETAIL THEFT (M1)
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 02/02/2026 at approximately 12:36 PM, CPD was dispatched to Giant Foods on Norland Ave for a retail theft. Two individuals were observed selecting merchandise and leaving without paying. The two individuals were identified as Brittany Campbell and Nadine Campbell. They were both charged with retail theft.
Location
925
Norland Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-01130