(1 COUNT) FALSE ID TO LAW ENFORCEMENT AUTHORITIES
(1 COUNT) DRIVING WHILE DRIVING PRIVILEGE IS SUSPENDED
Age
23
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/14/26, Chambersburg Police stopped a vehicle being operated by Nabree Barnes for a traffic violation. Barnes attempted to use another individual's information as her own. Barnes' true identity was discovered, and it was determined that she was operating the vehicle while her driving privileges were suspended. Barnes was taken into custody for False Identification to Law Enforcement and Driving Under Suspension (DUI Related). Barnes was then transported to Franklin County Jail to be arraigned by the on-call Magisterial District Justice.
Location
400 block Black Avenue
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
2026-03691
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.