MANUFACTURE DELIVER OR POSSESS WITH INTENT TO DELIVER A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
25
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Diamante Vass is wanted for Possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, and possession of drug paraphernalia. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
100 block of Cheree Dr
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Feb 20, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025-10653
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.