Agg. Indecent Assault
Corruption of a Minor
Age
39
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
A warrant has been issued for the arrest of Elmer Sosa-Roman reference an incident which was to have occurred in the unit block of Lincoln Way West on 5/9/09. During this incident Sosa-Roman was to have unwanted and inappropriate contact with a 14 year old victim. Anyone with information about Sosa-Roman's location is requested to leave a tip.
Location
1 Lincoln Way West
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
May 18, 2009
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-0000272-09
Reference ID
2009-04731
Issuing Authority
MDJ 39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.