Aggravated Assault; Harassment
Age
47
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Chantal Ruffen is wanted for aggravated assault and harassment. Anyone with information on her location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
112 N Seventh St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Oct 27, 2022
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000382-2022
Reference ID
2022-12221
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.