FAILURE TO APPEAR-DUI
Age
35
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Adolfo Romero-Gonzalez is wanted on a Bench Warrant for failing to appear in court for his DUI charge. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
500 block S Second St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Aug 4, 2025
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
DUI
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2024-03977
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.