1 Count Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
47
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Jorge Oscar Pereira-Pereira did steal a large sum of money from the victims wallet, and is now currently wanted for theft by unlawful taking. Anyone with information on Pereira-Pereira is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police or leave a tip on Crime watch.
Location
Orchard Dr. 1500 block
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Jan 10, 2019
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000027-2019
Reference ID
2018-15315
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.