FELONY - RETAIL THEFT
Age
42
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Jamar Parker is wanted for Felony Retail Theft for stealing over $500 worth of merchandise from Target. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
913 Norland Ave
Target
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Jan 28, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025-02137
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.