Riot
Disorderly Conduct
Age
33
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 01/28/2024 Cristian Omana-Veloza was involved in a fight in the parking lot of 464 Hollywell Ave with 3 others causing alarm to the patrons in the area. Omana-Veloza is now wanted for Riot and Disorderly Conduct. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
464 Hollywell Ave
Legendz
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Feb 16, 2024
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000054-2024
Reference ID
2024-01036
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough PD
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.