THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
30
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Memmi stole $50 from the victim and is now wanted for Theft by unlawful taking. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
100 block of Cedar St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.