SIMPLE ASSAULT- DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
Age
36
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Wendy Jean Baptiste is wanted for Simple Assault domestic violence related after punching the victim several times causing injuries. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
2000 block of Orchard Dr
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
May 19, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.