THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING OR DISPOSITION
Age
25
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Luis Angel Asencio is wanted for Felony Theft by unlawful taking for stealing over $8000 from his previous employer. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
902 Lincoln Way East
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Jan 28, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2026-00547
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.