Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On June 14, 2023, after a nearly 2 month investigation, Upland Borough Anti-Crime officers, assisted by The Delaware County Drug Task Force and Pennsylvania State Police, executed a search warrant at 3906 Worrilow Road Chester Township, Delaware County, PA.
Seized as a result of the search warrant was approximately 468 grams of marijuana packaged for sale, narcotics paraphernalia including scales and packaging materials, a .380 caliber handgun.
Two arrests were made as a result of the above and both male subjects were remanded to George W. Hill Correctional Facility after failing to post 10% of $150,000 bail.
This search warrant and subsequent arrests are a result of continued multi jurisdictional cooperation between our local, state and federal partners.
Location
3906 Worrilow Road
Upland, PA 19015
Incident Date
Jun 14, 2023 @ 1:16 PM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation