Narcotics
(1) Count (M) Possession of a Controlled Substance; (1) Count (M) False Identification to Law Enforcement Officer
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On March 31, 2021 police responded to a convenience store located at 799 Upland Avenue for a report of two suspicious subjects possibly involved in a theft from gambling machines two days prior.
Upon arrival officers made contact with the two subjects who provided false names to police. Subsequent investigation led officers to locate narcotics and paraphernalia upon the subjects.
The subjects were positively identified as the subjects who on March 29 and march 30, 2021, forcibly broke into two PA skills games at the same location having stolen an undetermined amount of U.S. currency.
The subjects were charged with narcotics possession along with false identification to law enforcement as well as being separately charged with the two previous thefts.
Location
799 Upland Avenue
Upland, PA 19015
Arrest Date
Mar 31, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
UB-21-01927