(1) count Aggravated Assault
( (1) count of Aggravated Assault; (1) count Simple Assault
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On May 2, 2021 Upland Police responded to the unit block of 7th Street for a domestic fight. Upon arrival officers located a victim who reported that the defendant, identified as Alicia CZUKIEWSKI, 39, of Upland, PA had jumped on the victim and bit and chewed the nose of the victim before spitting in the victims face.
The victim was treated for facial injury.
The defendant was arraigned and remanded to The George W Hill Correctional Facility after failing to post 10% of $40,000
Location
8 7th Street
Upland, PA 19015
Arrest Date
May 2, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
UB-21-02688
Arraignment Date
May 2, 2021
Judge
MDJ Georgia L. Stone
Bail
40000
CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upland Borough Police Department.