( 1 count ) DUI (M); (1 count) Careless Driving (S).
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 21, 2021 Cpl WHITE, was detailed to the Southeast Task Force targeting impaired drivers. At approximately 0100 hours, Cpl. WHITE observed a vehicle traveling at a high rate of speed and passing through clearly posted stop signs.
The vehicle was stopped and the operator, identified as Kinsley CORBIN, of Chester, Pennsylvania was arrested for driving under the influence as a result of the investigation by Cpl. WHTE.
Location
799 Upland Avenue
Upland, PA 19015
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
UB-21-02405
CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upland Borough Police Department.