(1 COUNT) (18) 2706 (A)(1) TERRORISTIC THREATS
2709 HARASSMENT
(1 COUNT) (18) 5503 (A)(1) DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
33
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Sharon Hill Borough Police Department has issued an arrest warrant for 32-year-old Kylan Yahmis McFadden of Upper Darby, PA, for terroristic threats and related charges.
On November 8th, 2025, the Sharon Hill Patrol Division responded to a report of a customer dispute at 1440 Chester Pike (Family Dollar). Following an investigation, McFadden was identified as the individual involved in the incident.
Kylan McFadden, if you are reading this, please make arrangements to turn yourself in to law enforcement authorities.
Chief of Police Richard Herron Jr.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1440 Chester Pike
Sharon Hill, PA 19079
Date Issued
Nov 11, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-32237-CR-0000149-2025
Reference ID
SH-25-07418
Issuing Authority
Sharon Hill Police Department
Holding Department
Sharon Hill Police Department