TITTLE 18 6114CONTEMPT FOR VIOLATION OF ORDER OF AGREEMENT
Age
46
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Brown
Sharon Hill PD is attempting to locate 45 year old Kenneth E Carter of Clifton Heights. Carter is wanted for violating a court order.
Anyone with information should please contact SHPD at 610-237-6200 or you can provide an anonymous tip
Location
921 Woodland Ave
Sharon Hill, PA 19079
Date Issued
Jul 1, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-32237-MD-0000049-2025
Reference ID
SH-25-04339
Issuing Authority
Sharon Hill Police Department
Holding Department
Sharon Hill Police Department