(18) 6111(G)(4)(II) MATERIALLY FALSE WRITTEN STATEMENT - PURCHASE
(18) 4904 (B) STATEMENT UNDER PENALTY (M3)
Age
44
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
THE DEFENDANT, BRYAN MEREDITH, WAS ARRESTED WITHOUT INCIDENT ON FEBRUARY 19, 2026 AT PHILADELPHIA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT.
The Sharon Hill Police Department arrested MEREDITH, BRYANT CHRISTO on Monday March 2nd, 2026.
The Sharon Hill Borough Police Department has issued an arrest warrant for Bryant Christo Meredeith, a Philadelphia, PA resident. If you have any information regarding his whereabouts, please contact the Sharon Hill Police Department immediately.
Remember, if you have any information that can assist in locating Bryant Christo Meredeith, your cooperation is crucial in bringing him to justice. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Stay vigilant and help keep our community safe!
Contact Information:
Report any information to the authorities and let's work together to maintain a safe and secure environment for everyone.
Location
1110 Spring Street
Sharon Hill, PA 19079
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2026