(42) 9134 ARREST PRIOR TO REQUISITION
Age
32
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Sharon Hill Borough Police Department reports the apprehension of 31-year-old Mohamed Kaba, a resident of Marcus Hook, Pennsylvania.
On September 27, 2025, the Patrol Division of the Sharon Hill PD conducted a traffic stop in the 800 block of Chester Pike, which led to an encounter with Kaba. Further investigation revealed that Kaba had an outstanding out-of-state felony arrest warrant.
Kaba was taken into custody and subsequently transported to George Hill Correctional Facility, where he will be held pending extradition to Delaware.
Chief of Police Richard Herron Jr
Location
800 Chester Pike
Sharon Hill, PA 19079
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
SH-25-06459
CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Sharon Hill Police Department.