(1 COUNT) (18) 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1 COUNT) (18) 2706 (A)(1) TERRORISTIC THREATS
(1 COUNT) (18) 5503 (A)(1) DISORDERLY CONDUCT
2709 HARASSMENT
Age
68
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Sharon Hill Borough Police Department announces the arrest of 67-year-old Charlene Davis of Sharon Hill for Assault and related charges.
On Saturday, November 29th, 2025, Sharon Hill Police responded to a local residence for a report of an assault between family members. Davis was identified as one of the individuals involved. The victim stated that Davis pointed a firearm at her during a verbal argument, and Davis later admitted to doing so. A BB gun was recovered from the residence, and Davis was subsequently charged.
Bail was set at 10% of $10,000, and Davis was transported to George Hill Correctional Facility.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Chief of Police Richard Herron Jr.
Location
61 Foster Ave
Sharon Hill, PA 19079
Arrest Date
Nov 29, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
SH-25-07805