The Sharon Hill Police Department arrested Dalton, Lisa Joan on Monday March 2nd, 2026.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Arrest
- Date Issued: Sunday November 23rd, 2025
- Issuing Authority: Sharon Hill Police Department
- Holding Department: Sharon Hill Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-32237-CR-0000152-2025
- Reference ID: SH-25-07706
The Sharon Hill Borough Police Department has issued an arrest warrant for 39-year-old Lisa Joan Dalton of Philadelphia, PA, in connection with a retail theft incident.
On November 22nd, 2025, at approximately [2112 hours], the Sharon Hill Patrol Division responded to a report of a theft from the Family Dollar Store located at 1440 Chester Pike. Following an investigation, DALTON was identified as one of the individuals involved.
Anyone with information regarding DALTON's whereabouts is encouraged to contact the Sharon Hill Borough Police Department.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
THE OFFENDER, LISA DALTON WAS ARRESTED ON FEBRUARY 19, 2026 WITH ASSISTANCE OF GLENOLDEN POLICE DEPARTMENT.
Chief of Police Richard Herron Jr.