& 3925A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
& PA 75 1501(A) DRIVERS REQUIRED TO BE LICENSED (S)
Age
28
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Sharon Hill Borough Police Department announces the arrest of a 28-year-old male, Victor Borralles-Gordillo, of Philadelphia, PA, on charges of receiving stolen property and operating a motor vehicle without a license.
On Friday, January 2nd, 2026, the Sharon Hill PD Patrol Division stopped a sedan in the area of Chester Pike and Sharon Avenue. The suspect, Borralles-Gordillo, was the sole occupant of the vehicle. During the investigation, it was discovered that the vehicle was reported stolen out of New Jersey.
Borralles-Gordillo was later transferred to George Hill Correctional Facility after failing to post bail.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Chief of Police Richard Herron Jr
Location
Sharon Ave
Sharon Hill, PA 19079
Arrest Date
Jan 2, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
SH-26-00032
CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Sharon Hill Police Department.