18 2709 A6 Harassment-Comm. Repeatedly & Inconvenient Hours M3
18 5503 a4 M3
18 2709 a3 SUMM
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On Sunday September 29th, Lower Chichester Police Department was notified by a female resident, that she was being harassed with unwanted contact from a male, whom she once knew as a private contactor/handyman and acquaintance/friend.
The male, Samuel Petrini Sr, had become acquaintances 5 to 6 months prior when he became the family "handyman." As time progressed, Petrini had made unwanted advances towards the victim several times, as well as inappropriate comments to the victim's father, in regard to the victim. At one point in time, Petrini even made inappropriate comments to Police about the female victim as well.
The victim attempted to block and ignore all contact attempts from Petrini. Even as she made these attempts, Petrini left numerous voice clip messages, text messages as well as links to songs, all in what appeared to be an attempt to win her affection.
On Sunday September 29th, Lower Chichester Police Officers made contact with Petrini regarding the situation. He was advised that any further contact was unwanted and would be construed as harassment. Petrini claimed to have understood.
Contrary to the warnings and understanding between Police and Petrini, he made the conscious decision to send her another message on October 16th, 2024. In this message, he acknowledged that he knew that he shouldn't be contacting her, writing, " Please don't let this message get me in trouble..."
Contact was once again made by Police, with the defendant, who made excuses, and was afforded one more chance to avoid being charged, however, if this behavior did continue, he would be charged for all of the incidents documented through the progression of this harassment. Once again, Petrini assured the Officer that he understood.
On November 22nd, 2024, the female victim provided Police with a 5 minute and 30 second voice clip had been sent by Petrini. One more attempt by Police to contact Petrini was made, however, there was no answer or return call.
An arrest warrant was issued for Petrini, based on the facts that he has no listed address, as well as other pending arrest warrants out of Philadelphia and possibly other jurisdictions.
Location
100 block of Fronefield
100 Fronefield Avenue
Linwood, PA 19061
Date Issued
Apr 23, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-32136-CR-0000247-2024
Reference ID
20240929M2771
Issuing Authority
Lower Chichester Township Police Department
Holding Department