18 903 A1 CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY (M)
18 6301 A CORRUPTION OF MINORS (M1)
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Sunday July 6th, at approximately 10:37 pm, Lower Chichester Twp Police Officers were dispatched to speak with a juvenile victim of a physical assault. Through witness statements, and a thorough investigation, Dominic Cornett was accused of having conspired with two female juveniles, to have them attack the juvenile victim, causing serious bodily injury.
On Thursday November 10th, Cornett failed to appear for his 10am Preliminary Hearing, and a warrant was to be issued for his arrest.
Disclaimer: To the extent that pending criminal matters are discussed, all such charges are merely accusations, and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
100 Block W. LAUGHEAD AVE
Linwood, PA 19061
Date Issued
Nov 13, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Reference ID
20250707M5245
Issuing Authority
Lower Chichester Township Police Department
Holding Department