18 3503 B11II CRIMINAL TRESPASS (S)
18 5503 A4 DISORDERLY CONDUCT (S)
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Eyes
Brown
On Sunday, November 16th, at approximately 6:45pm Lower Chichester Police Officers, were dispatched to the Wawa, located at 1439 Market St for the report of a disorderly subject. The subject was allegedly pacing back and forth in front of the store, confronting customers, causing them to be alarmed.
Upon the arrival of Police, a male matching the description, who was later identified as Brandyn A Rorie-Neal was located. After confirming with Wawa employees that this was indeed the disorderly subject and that he was no longer welcome on the property, Officers made contact with the male, advising him that he needed to leave. Officers did point out the NO LOITERING signs posted on the building, as well as the wishes of the store employees.
Officers attempted to identify the male, who stated that he did not possess any form of identification. The male was then asked to identify himself, however, he manipulated his name enough that no record returned when checking. After numerous attempts to identify the subject, he was advised that he would be taken into custody in order to be identified, a brief struggle ensued with assisting Officers from Trainer Borough as well as Lower Chichester Officers, who did sustain minor injuries (no immediate care was needed), until compliance tools/tactics were utilized.
Eventually the subject was digitally fingerprinted and identified, then cited accordingly.
Disclaimer: To the extent that pending criminal matters are discussed, all such charges are merely accusations, and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
1439 Market St.
Wawa #7
Linwood, PA 19061
Arrest Date
Nov 16, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20251116m6476
CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Chichester Police Department.