NOT LISTED TO PROTECT THE VICTIMS
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Friday May 2nd, 2025, at approximately 10:56am, an Officer from the Lower Chichester Township Police Department's ANTI-CRIME UNIT, observed a wanted subject in the parking lot of the Wawa, located on the 1400 block of Market St.
The subject, identified as Kyle JOHNSON was taken into custody without incident a short distance away. IT was confirmed that Johnson did have an active, full extradition arrest warrant out of Delaware. Johnson was transported to the George W. Hill Correctional Facility for housing, pending extradition to Delaware.
Disclaimer: To the extent that pending criminal matters are discussed, all such charges are merely accusations, and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
1439 Market St
Wawa
Linwood, PA 19061
Arrest Date
May 2, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20250502M4549
CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Chichester Police Department.