18 3925 A Receiving Stolen Property (M)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On December 31st, at approximately 8:50pm, Lower Chichester Township Police Officer Houpt, observed a wanted subject entering the Family Dollar, located at 1507 Market St, Linwood PA. The subject, identified as Joshua Cunningham, was wanted for receiving stolen property, related to a theft that had occurred in July of 2024.
Disclaimer: To the extent that pending criminal matters are discussed, all such charges are merely accusations, and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
1507 Market St
Family Dollar
Linwood, PA 19061
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2024
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20240724M2034
CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Chichester Police Department.