Simple Assault 2701A1
Harassment 2709 A1
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 8th, 2024, Lower Chichester Township Police Department Police Officers, were dispatched to an address on the 1400 block of Cosgrove St, for the report of a domestic incident. According to the complainant, Desiree BROWN punched/struck him in the mouth, causing him to bleed, after she learned that he had joined a social media site, which he states he was not allowed to join. A criminal complaint has been completed, and submitted, so that the accused could answer to these charges.
Disclaimer: To the extent that pending criminal matters are discussed, all such charges are merely accusations, and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
1400 block Cosgrove St
Linwood, PA 19061
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
Simple Assault Arrest
CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Chichester Police Department.