18 2709 A6 Harassment-Comm. Repeatedly & Inconvenient Hours M3
18 5503 a4 M3
18 2709 a3 SUM
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On Saturday January 11th, 2025, Lower Chichester Township Police Department, was contacted by a female resident in the Township, who advised that Samuel Petrini is still continuing to contact her, even after being warned numerous times (harassment), as well as charged, with an arrest warrant filed on November 24, 2024, for the same exact behavior.
On this date, Petrini called the victim and left a 5 minute and 11 second voicemail, in which he rambles incessantly, even acknowledging multiple times that he once again knows that he should not be making contact. His comments consisted of.
-"AND I KNOW YOU DONT WANT ME TO TALK TO YOU, AND I UNDERSTAND."
-"I SHOULDNT EVEN BE SENDING YOU THIS MESSAGE."
-"I SHOULDNT LEAVE THIS MESSAGE FOR YOU AT ALL."
Based on his continuous course of conduct, another warrant has been issued for Petrini.
Location
100 block of Fronefield
100 Fronefield Avenue
Linwood, PA 19061
Date Issued
Jan 11, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-32136-CR-0000070-2025
Reference ID
20240929M2771
Issuing Authority
Lower Chichester Township Police Department
Holding Department
CRIMEWATCH - Delaware County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Chichester Police Department.