The Susquehanna Township Police Department is investigating a serious vehicle collision, which occurred on March 9, 2026, around 0800 hours at the intersection of Elmerton Ave and North 39th Street. Anyone with information or witnessed the incident, please contact Police at 717-652-8265.
Location
3900 Block of Elmerton Ave
Harrisburg, PA 17109
Incident Date
Mar 9, 2026 @ 8:00 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident