Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
    • Accreditation
    • Chiefs Of Police Association
  • History
    • In Memorium
  • Meet Our Officers
    • A Platoon
      • Officer Sitler
      • Officer Tilman
      • Officer Wagner
      • Sergeant Rietheimer
    • C Platoon
      • Corporal Verbos
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Team Biographies
      • Chief Robert A. Martin
    • Vehicle Fleet
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Programs
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
    • Drug Abuse Prevention
    • Scams
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Protection from Abuse
    • Dispute Settlements
  • Useful Links
Forms
  • Camera Registry Form
  • RTK Request
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
Our TownshipContact UsOnline Reporting
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Susquehanna TWP PD
  • 1900 Linglestown Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • (717) 652-8265
  • Susquehanna Township Police Department on Facebook
Director Robert Martin
susquehannapd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Susquehanna Township Police Department Homepage
Susquehanna Township Police Department Logo

Susquehanna Township Police Department

Director Robert Martin
susquehannapd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 652-8265
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
      • Accreditation
    • History
      • In Memorium
    • Meet Our Officers
      • A Platoon
        • Officer Sitler
        • Officer Tilman
        • Officer Wagner
        • Sergeant Rietheimer
      • C Platoon
        • Corporal Verbos
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Team Biographies
        • Chief Robert A. Martin
      • Vehicle Fleet
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Programs
    • Resources
      • Child Protection
      • Drug Abuse Prevention
      • Scams
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Megan's Law
    • Services
      • Protection from Abuse
      • Dispute Settlements
    • Useful Links
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry Form
    • RTK Request
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us
  • Online Reporting

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Susquehanna Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Susquehanna Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Stabbing Incident

Details Map

On August 11, 2026 around 1041 pm, the Susquehanna Township Police Department was dispatched to the area of North Front Street and Linglestown Road for a reported stabbing.  Upon arrival, officers spoke with the victim who had non-life-threatening injuries, however EMS was requested to the scene for treatment.  An investigation led police to a suspect who was taken into custody without incident.  He is currently awaiting arraignment on charges including aggravated assault.  This incident is believed to be isolated.  Anyone with further information is urged to call the Susquehanna Township Police Department at 717-652-8265.

Location

4406 N Front St
Harrisburg, PA 17110

Date

Aug 11, 2026

Incident Type

Aggravated Assault

Case Status

Closed

Case Type

Criminal

Created Aug 12th, 2026
Susquehanna TWP PD
1900 Linglestown Rd
Harrisburg, PA 17110
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Susquehanna TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Susquehanna Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play