Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
    • Accreditation
    • Chiefs Of Police Association
  • History
    • In Memorium
  • Meet Our Officers
    • A Platoon
      • Officer Sitler
      • Officer Tilman
      • Officer Wagner
      • Sergeant Rietheimer
    • C Platoon
      • Corporal Verbos
  • Personnel
    • Employment
    • Team Biographies
      • Chief Robert A. Martin
    • Vehicle Fleet
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Programs
  • Resources
    • Child Protection
    • Drug Abuse Prevention
    • Scams
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • Megan's Law
  • Services
    • Protection from Abuse
    • Dispute Settlements
  • Useful Links
Forms
  • Camera Registry Form
  • RTK Request
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
Our TownshipContact UsOnline Reporting
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Susquehanna TWP PD
  • 1900 Linglestown Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • (717) 652-8265
  • Susquehanna Township Police Department on Facebook
Director Robert Martin
susquehannapd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Dauphin County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Susquehanna Township Police Department Homepage
Susquehanna Township Police Department Logo

Susquehanna Township Police Department

Director Robert Martin
susquehannapd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 652-8265
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
      • Accreditation
    • History
      • In Memorium
    • Meet Our Officers
      • A Platoon
        • Officer Sitler
        • Officer Tilman
        • Officer Wagner
        • Sergeant Rietheimer
      • C Platoon
        • Corporal Verbos
    • Personnel
      • Employment
      • Team Biographies
        • Chief Robert A. Martin
      • Vehicle Fleet
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Programs
    • Resources
      • Child Protection
      • Drug Abuse Prevention
      • Scams
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • Megan's Law
    • Services
      • Protection from Abuse
      • Dispute Settlements
    • Useful Links
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry Form
    • RTK Request
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us
  • Online Reporting

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Susquehanna Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Susquehanna Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Seeking information on a Hit & Run!!

Details Map

The Susquehanna Township Police Department is investigating a Hit & Run that occurred on December 5, 2025, around 4:45pm at the intersection of Progress Avenue and Walnut Street.  The suspect vehicle is to be a larger SUV driven by an older white male, last seen southbound on Progress Avenue from Walnut Street. The SUV should have damage to the passenger side and white paint transfer. If you witnessed this collision or have any information, please contact Ptlm. Robert Neely at (717) 652-8265 or rneely@susquehannatwp.com.

Location

Harrisburg, PA 17109

Date

Dec 9, 2025

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Reference ID

C25-0024575

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Central

Created Dec 9th, 2025
Submit a Tip
Susquehanna TWP PD
1900 Linglestown Rd
Harrisburg, PA 17110
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Susquehanna TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Susquehanna Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Susquehanna Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Susquehanna Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play