Stalking; SImple Assault; Contempt of a Protection from Abuse Order
Age
29
Race
Black
Gender
Male
The Steelton Police are currently looking for Dupree Christopher Williams. The charges stem from an incident that occurred on 04-25-18. Anyone with any information is asked to contact the Steelton Police at 717-939-9841.
Location
900 Block Wood Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Date Issued
Apr 29, 2018
Warrant Type
PFA
Active
Yes
Docket No.
12202-AW-0000274-2018
Issuing Authority
MDJ-12-2-02
Holding Department
Steelton Borough Police
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.