Strangulation; Simple Assault - Domestic Violence; Unlawful Restraint
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Male
The Steelton Police are asking for the communities help in locating Matthew J. Givens. He is currently wanted for the charges of simple assault, strangulation and unlawful restraint. Anyone with any information is asked to contact the Steelton Police at 717-939-9841.
UPDATE: Mr. Givens was arrested on 06-18-19 in the 100 block of South 4th Street.
Location
100 block South 4th Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Date Issued
Jun 18, 2018
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-12202-CR-0000235-2018
Issuing Authority
MDJ 12-2-02
Holding Department
Steelton Borough Police
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.