Simple Assault by Physical Menace; Terroristic Threats
Age
37
Race
Black
Gender
Male
The Steelton Police are currently looking for the whereabouts of Farley Vest Jr. He is accused of holding a gun to the victim's head and telling her he will kill her if she ever leaves him. He is considered armed and dangerous. Anyone with any information is asked to contact the Steelton Police at 717-939-9841.
Location
300 block South 4th Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Date Issued
Apr 29, 2018
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
12202-AW-0000281-2018
Issuing Authority
MDJ-12-2-02
Holding Department
Steelton Borough Police
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.