Strangulation; Terroristic Threats; Simple Assault
Age
39
Race
Black
Gender
Male
The Steelton Police are currently looking for the whereabouts of Kofi Reeves. A warrant has been issued for his arrest on the charges of strangulation, terroristic threats and simple assault. Anyone with any information is asked to contact the Steelton Police at 717-939-9841.
Location
1st Block North 3rd Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Date Issued
Mar 17, 2019
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-12202-CR-0000099-2019
Reference ID
C19-0002197
Issuing Authority
MDJ 12-2-02
Holding Department
Steelton Borough Police
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.