Person not to possess a firearm; intimidation of a witness; Terroristic Threats; Simple Assault; Theft by Unlawful Taking
Age
50
Race
Black
Gender
Male
The Steelton Police are searching for Christopher Maurice Miller for the charges of person not to possess a firearm, intimidation of a witness, terroristic threats, simple assault by physical menace and theft by unlawful taking. He is to be driving a gold Chrysler Town and Country minivan with a Pennsylvania registration KHZ-9899. He is to be considered armed and dangerous as he has possession of a handgun. Anyone with any information to his whereabouts is asked to contact the Steelton Police at 717-939-9841.
Location
400 Block Swatara Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Date Issued
Aug 18, 2017
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
MDJ 12-2-02
Holding Department
Steelton Borough Police
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.