Possession with the Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance; Unlawful Possession of Drug Paraphernalia; Disorderly Conduct
Age
45
Race
Black
Gender
Male
The Steelton Police are currently searching for the whereabouts of Brandon Landon who is wanted on the charges of possession with the intent to deliver a controlled substance, unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia and disorderly conduct. The charges stem from an incident that occurred on 04-05-18 where officers responded to a 911 open line in the 200 block of Ridge Street where dispatchers could hear a domestic violence incident occurring in the background. Officers did arrive and Mr. Landon had unknowingly dialed 911, he did flee on foot throwing 20 bags of heroin on the ground. Anyone with any information is asked to contact the Steelton Police at 717-939-9841.
Location
200 Block Ridge Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Date Issued
Apr 11, 2018
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-12202-CR-0000140-2018
Reference ID
C18-0002686
Issuing Authority
MDJ 12-2-02
Holding Department
Steelton Borough Police