Strangulation; Endangering the Welfare of Children; Simple Assault
Age
42
Race
Black
Gender
Male
The Steelton Police have an active warrant for Maurice Anthony Henderson on the charges of Strangulation, Endangering the Welfare of Children and Simple Assault. Anyone with any information to his whereabouts are asked to contact the Steelton Police at 717-939-9841.
Location
500 block North 2nd Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Date Issued
Oct 9, 2017
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-12202-CR-0000393-2017
Issuing Authority
MDJ 12-2-02
Holding Department
Steelton Borough Police