Strangulation
Simple Assault
Terroristic Threats
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Steelton Police are currently looking for the whereabouts of Christopher Dellinger who is wanted for strangulation, simple assault and terroristic threats. The charges stem from an incident that occurred on 11-18-17. Anyone with any information is asked to contact the Steelton Police at 717-939-9840.
Location
700 Block North 2nd Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Date Issued
Nov 26, 2017
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
12202-AW-0000848-2017
Issuing Authority
MDJ 12-2-02
Holding Department
Steelton Borough Police