On 01-14-16 at approximately 6:30 p.m. the Steelton Police responded to the 200 block of Swatara Street for a report of a theft. Officers arrived and the victim stated someone stole the gate to the wrought iron fence. A witness observed the theft and stated it was a black male in his 40's with a slender build. He was to be driving a small green pickup truck with the first three digits on a registration of ZGK. Anyone with information to identify the suspect is asked to call the Steelton Police at 717-939-9841.
Location
200 block Swatara Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Incident Date
Jan 14, 2016 @ 6:30 PM
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.